Text Box:

                                                                 






Zamboanga del Norte Association of Illinois

 

 Miss ZaNorte-Illinois 2007
COMMITTEES

 

 Over-all Chairperson: REM SIENES

Co-Chairperson: KESA BAJAMUNDE

SOUVENIR PROGRAM:

Chairperson:   EDDIE ARTAJO                                            

Co-Chairperson:  ARMAND FRASCO                                                                      

                             CYD ADRIATICO-FERNANDEZ   

                                            

INVITATION AND TICKET SALES:

Chairperson:         DES LEE      

Co-Chairperson:   NANCY CANONEO

                             ODEL BAGARINAO

                             CARMEN FRIAS

                             TED HISULA

                             ELVIRA RUDAS

                             ALAN OLARTE

                             TERRY REFUGIO

 

 AWARDS AND RECOGNITION:

Chairperson:         LEO CAGBABANUA       

Co-Chairperson:   VICTOR VILLAN

                             SOL ANDERSON    

                             MARYANN SIENES

 

 PUBLICATION AND MEDIA AFFAIRS:

Chairperson:         CYD ADRIATICO-FERNADEZ   

Co-Chairperson:   TED REGENCIA

                              HAYLEY PATANGAN   

 

 MUSIC AND ENTERTAINMENT:

Chairperson:        DES LEE

Co-Chairperson:  MARY DELCY MALLARI

                            

 

 RESERVATION AND SEATING:

Chairperson:         LINDA REFUGIO

Co-Chairperson:   SALVIC SAAVEDRA

                              CONNIE DIAZ

                              ROSALYN REYES

 

 FACILITIES AND DECORATION:

Chairperson: JUN NAVARRO      

Co-Chairperson:  TARRY GANADOS                   

PAGEANT PRODUCTION STAFF:

Producer:  KESA BAJAMUNDE

Host:  EDMUND NALZARO

Ethnic Competition:

     Director:  DES LEE

     Asst. Director:  REY SAMSON

     Creative Ethnic Dancers:  

         * RAUL LARIOSA      * ARNOLD MARGATE

         * MADELINE NALZARO               * DES LEE

         * ERIKA SIENES             * RUTH RATIFICAR

         * VICTOR VILLAN                * REY SAMSON

 

 Evening Gown Competition:

     Director:  COIE WATTERS

     Asst. Director:  OLGA BAYAWA

 

 Q and A Competition:  LUZ BAJAMUNDE

 

 Stage Managers:  VICTOR VILLAN

                             LEO CAGBABANUA

 

 Pageant Prompter:  REY SAMSON

 

 Glamour Shots:  JOEM BAYAWA

 

 Video and Photography:  ARMAND FRASCO

                                         MARIO LAGUNZAD

 

 Music and Special Effects: JOHN REMIREZ

                                            ERIC DAMALERIO                       

 

 Choreography:  CARLTON

 

 Board of Tabulators:  LINDA REFUGIO

                                    CONNIE DIAZ

 

 Pageant Criteria Writers :  MARYANN NAZARIO

                                           HAYLEY PATANGAN

-+

PAGE    9   10   11  13  14   15   16   17   18   19   NEXT