COMELEC  OFFICIAL  LIST  OF  CANDIDATES  FOR  2010

DAPITAN CITY & ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE MUNICIPALITIES 

PAGKA GOBERNADOR – Zamboanga del Norte

Isagani S. Amatong  – Liberal Party

Rolando E. Yebes – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Bernado Torino Arboiz, Jr. – Independent

Carlito Alam Feas – Partido Demokratikong Sosyalista ng Pilipinas

Rogelio Indong Gumanas – Independent

Franklin Realiza Ubay        – Independent

 

PAGKA VICE GOVERNOR – Zamboanga del Norte

Francis ‘Bebie’ Hamoy Olvis – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Elena ‘Babie’ Recososa Malanday – Independent

Roberto ‘Bert’ Nalugon Pinsoy  - Liberal Party

Maria Clara Maghanoy Seρoron – Independent

 

PAGKA BOARD MEMBERS – 3 DIST., Zamboanga del Norte

First District:

Henry ‘Rey’ Dalman Adasa – Liberal Party

Fernando ‘Jun’ Restollas Cabigon, Jr. – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Lawrence ‘Mambad’ Carumba Carin – Liberal Party

Jose Joy Hamoy Olvis – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Second District:

Cedric ‘Adre’ Lacaya Adriatico – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Adrian Michael ‘Ian’ Alto Amatong – Liberal Party

Edgar ‘Gary’ Jaicten Baguio – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Eufracio ‘Dodoy’ Caermare Bala – Independent

Roseller ‘Matoy’ Lara Barinaga – Independent

Rudolph Roderick ‘Rod’ Ramos Bunao – Independent

Peter Yap Co – Liberal Party

Faustino ‘Dodong’ Billones Malanday – Independent

Uldarico ‘Ricky’ Mejorada II – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Julius ‘Dodoy’ Cabilin Napigquit – Liberal Party

Michael Alan Zapanta Ranillo – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Jay Salon Karteta – Independent

Elmie Cuadra Rivera – Independent

Clayford Cordero Vailoces – Partido Demokratikong Sosyalista
                              ng Pilipinas

Iρigo ‘Jun’ Badong Yado – Liberal Party

Third District:

Gabriel ‘Medie’ Jauculan Ates – Independent

Romeo ‘Rudy’ Arcillas Cariρo – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Florentino ‘Titing’ Tejero Daarol – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Anecito ‘Citoy’ Suico – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Alberto ‘Maing’ Dumangie – Partido Demokrating Sosyalista ng
                               Pilipinas

Bartolome ‘Omeng’ Mier Gulane – Independent

Johanna ‘Han’ Digo Jalosjos – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Ayub Edgar Caril Pia – Liperal Party

Simplicia ‘Plis’ Jumawan Pujanes – Independent

 

PAGKA CONGRESSMAN

First District:

Lex Archee ‘Chiboy’ Tomboc Adaza – Liberal party

Seth Frederick ‘Bullet’ Pal Jalosjos – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Second District:

Julito ‘Bacboy’ Alam Feras – Partido Demokratikong Sosyalista ng
                                         Pilipinas

Rosendo ‘Dodoy’ Sabanal labadlabad – Liberal Party

Nurolhadi ‘Nur’ duran – Independent

Ronald ‘Ronron’ Go Yebes – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

Third District:

Adolfo ‘Dolfing’ Melicor Carloto – Partido Demokatikong
                                        Sosyalista ng Pilipinas

Michael ‘Jojo’ manigsaca Docemento, Jr. – Liberal

Cesar Garcia Jalosjos – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

 

DAPITAN CITY

FOR MAYOR:

CARDINO, AGAPITO JACINTO                         – AGA – LEBERAL PARTY

JALOSJOS, DOMINADOR JR. GARCIA           – JUN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

CHAN, PATRI BAJAMUNDE                              – JING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CHIONG-TALEON, GUGMA SACAL                 – GUGMA – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ABAD, MANUEL PAGE                                       – MANING – LIBERAL PARTY

ABILA, LERNITO JATICO                                   – LERNIE – LIBERAL PARTY

AGOLONG, APPLE MARIE ACAYLAR              – APPLE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BAIT-IT, ZALDY GALLEMIT                                 – ZALDY – LIBERAL PARTY

CABASAG, RANDY BITANCOR                         – DODOY – NP

CABILIN, EBALDWIN NACIONAL                     – WIN – LIBERAL PARTY

CAD, RUBEN EGUIA                                          – BEN – LAKAS-KAPMI-CMD

DEL MAR, ANTONIO LAZARO                           – TONY – LIBERAL PARTY

DINI-AY, WENDELIN DELORIA                        – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

FERNANDEZ, JACINTO DALMAN                    – MARIO – LIBERAL PARTY

FERNANDEZ, MERCY ARQUIZA                      – MERCY – LAKAS-KAMPI CMD

GALLEPOSO, BASILIDES RUDAS                   – DODONG – INDEPENDENT

JAMOLOD, EFREN QUIZO                                – EFREN – NACIONALISTA PARTY

JOHNSON, ROSALINA JALOSJOS – NENE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

NIELO, FILIPINAS SAGUIN                                – LINGLING – INDEPENDENT

PADAO, CONCHITA SANTIAGO                       – DET – LIBERAL PARTY

PAGE, ELLEN HAMOY                                        – ELAY – LIBERAL PARTY

PALPAGAN, CRESENCIO JR. NAPIGKIT       – CRES – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PAMPILO, MAGNO JR. TOME                            – BANJUN – INDEPENDENT

SARDANE, NOEL BAES                                     – WEL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ZAMORA, JOVEN HAMAC                  – BEN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

POLANCO, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

NAQUILA, NICANOR BALONDONG                – NEC/NICK – LIBERAL PARTY

OLVIS, ANACLETO, JR. HAMOY                       – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

ICAO, VIVENCIO EGUIA                                     – VENCIO – LIBERAL PARTY

ZORRILLA, REX BARANGUITA                         – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ADARO, JUSSAC OLVIS                                    – JOJO – NACIONALISTA PARTY

ATAD, LEOPOLDO PALER                                – DODOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DALMACIO, PAUL ARIEL ALIPOYO – POPOL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ESCUADRO, ROLANDO PEDRABUENA       – LANDO – LIBERAL PARTY

JAUCULAN, CONSTANCIA PANER                 – TANCIA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

JIMENEZ, WENIFREDO ECHAVEZ – WINDY – DPP

LAURQUE, FRANCISCO BOLANDO               – FRANK – PDSP

MANLOSA, JOSEPH PENADOS                       – NONON – INDEPENDENT

MAYLON, ROSELLER REALISTA                     – BOY – LIBERAL PARTY

MONTEMAYOR, BIENVENIDO ZULUETA       – DIDONG – LIBERAL PARTY

OLVIS, EVAN HOPE DEMAVIVAS                     – BOYET – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

OLVIS, RICHIE OPULENTISIMA                       – TATA – NACIONALISTA PARTY

OTUD, MARIO FELMAR OLVIS                         – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PANER, ELADIO DUTERTE                              – ELAD – LIBERAL PARTY

ZARAGOZA, DAYLINDA TALAUGON                – LINDA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

PIΡAN / NEW PIΡAN, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

CARREON, CECILIA JALOSJOS                      – CELY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

JIMENO, WILIJADO EDAGA                               – WILLIE – LIBERAL PARTY

SABANDAL, RICARDO REGENCIA                 – CARDING – INDEPENDENT

SAZON, ADRIAN OLANDAG – BANTOY          – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SEΡORON, EDGARD BULAY-OG                    – EDDIE – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

BELLENO, JOSE ICAO – JOE                           – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILOR:

CERVANTES, LUCIANO ZABALA                     – LUCING – LIBERAL PARTY

COPER, GAUDIOSO PAGASIAN                      – DODO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DONGGO, DALMACIO PULA                             – MASOY – LIBERAL PARTY

GALAN, IGNACIO LIBETARIO                           – KULAY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GALAN, NELINDA MEDALLO                            – DANG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ICAO, ALBERTO RETES                                    – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MONTEMAYOR, CELSO MOLMESA                 – TATA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

OBORDO, CAMILO ICAONAPO                        – MIL – LIBERAL PARTY

PALCONAYO, ALFRED ELUMBARING           – TIKBOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PROTACIO, NESTOR ESCOBILLO                 – NONOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ROBILLOS, RAUL MANIGSACA                        – RAUL – LIBERAL PARTY

ROSAL, NICOLAS CASTAΡARES                    – NICK – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SABANDAL DIOSCORA PUTONG                   – CORA – INDEPENDENT

SAYSON, PAULINO DIAMANTE                        – LINO- INDEPENDENT

SORRONDA, EMERITA COLOT                       – MIMI – INDEPENDENT

 

MUTIA, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

MORELOS, PAZ PINTAC                                    – EPAY – INDEPENDENT

TENORIO, ARTHUR CHUA                               – ART – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

DULANG, CRISTIFLOR NOAY                          – DODOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

AGUM, ROGELIO ACEBEDO                            – RUDY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BOHOL, CRISTITA SISOD                                 – TITA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BUNTAG, EFREN REMOLLO                            – TATA – NACIONALISTA PARTY

BUNTAG, RECTO BAGATUA                             – DODOY – INDEPENDENT

GO, JANES AL TAN                                             – JANIS – INDEPENDENT

LIGORIO, PERLITA NILLAS                               – FE-LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

LITCHEDO, JOEL LAGURA                               – DODO – INDEPENDENT

PEDUCA, ROGER BALUYOS                           – ROGER – INDEPENDENT

REQUINA, ALLEN DULANG                              – DADAY – INDEPENDENT

ROSAL, ANTONIO CASTAΡARES                    – TONY-LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

RUCKSTUHL, ELDA OTTO                               – ELDA R. – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TENORIO, MELBA SILMARO                             – NENING – NP

VERADIO, ERNESTO, JR. TORRES                – JUN-JUN- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

LA LIBERTAD, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

AGAD, JELINA ANIΡON                                      – INDAY – LIBERAL PARTY

MANGLAG, ANJANETTE SULIT                        – ANJA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

DE PEDRO, NELSON TUMIMBANG                – NONOY – INDEPENDENT

MANLUPIG, PANIDO CABAΡAS                       – PANING –LIBERAL PARTY

ZAMORA, LOWILE CARORO                             – WEL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ALDOJESA, ORLANDO ANGCOT                    – NING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BALAJAO, NELSON TESTA                               – TATA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DAQUE, JOCELYN CENTINO                           – LYN- NACIONALISTA PARTY

DUMAT-OL, CONSOLACION JUMALON         – INDANG- INDEPENDENT

ESIC, EFREN MANANAONG                             – FREN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ESPARCIA, OLIVA LIGSANAN                           – LIV – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MEJIAS, RUBEN JUMALON                              – BEN – INDEPENDENT

PALUBON, JOSIE MOMONGAN                       – JOY – NACIONALISTA PARTY

QUIMNO, EDMUND PATAGOC                         – NONOY – INDEPENDENT

RAMO, JOELITO GENEGABUAS                      – JULIE – INDEPENDENT

SAREN, ROSITO AGAD                                      – SITO – LIBERAL PARTY

SARENAS, JAMES ZASON                                – DOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SULIT, JEROME HAICTIN                  – JEROME – INDEPENDENT

TESTA, MARLOU CASTILLANO                        – MARLOU – LIBERAL PARTY

TUBAON, RAMIL MAAGAD                                 – TATA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

UNDURAN, NIDA FUEGO                                 – INDAY-LIBERAL PARTY

ZAMORA, ALVIN GARCIA                   – VINZ – INDEPENDENT

 

SIBUTAD, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

BALISADO, FERDINAND LIBIRAN                   – DINDO – LIBERAL PARTY

TOLENTINO, LOLITA TAYRUS                         – LOLY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

ALBON, MANSUETO REDILLAS                      – NONOY –INDEPENDENT

DIZON, ROGER OLAVIDES                               – GER – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

AGEAS, WILSON REDILLAS                             – BOBONG –LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ANDOG, JOSEPH BALOLONG                         – JOJO – LIBERAL PARTY

BAID, CHRISTINE SANTIAGO                           – CHRIS – NACIONALISTA PARTY

CABASAG, IVANI CAPUNDAG                           – VANI- NACIONALISTA PARTY

CAIDIC, EUFRACIO DAGUINOTAS – FRACIO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CALUNSAG, ARMANDO FERNANDEZ           – MAN – INDEPENDENT

DIZON, ROSELLER OLAVIDES                        – EYING-INDEPENDENT

LAGUDAS, GERLINO BICOY                            – GERLY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

RECAMARA, ISAGANI BALASE                         – DODONG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SUMONDONG, FELIPE QUEZON                    – PING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TAMPARONG, REYNALDO REDILLAS           – REYTAM – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

RIZAL, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

MANIGSACA, ROSELLER MERALLES            – RIEL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

CATANE, JOHN GARVEY AGNIS                      – JUN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

EROY, GERARDO BARTOLOME                      – TATA – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ALBON, FELIX REDILLAS                  – TATA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ARMADA, ARVILLO VILLANUEVA                     – BAYONG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BUENO, BIENVENIDO JR. FAELNAR             – BULAW – NACIONALISTA PARTY

CULANAG, HENRIETA GUMATE                      – BABY – INDEPENDENT

DESCALLAR, GUADALUPE ARANCON         – GUADA – LIBERAL PARTY

ELUMBA, JOSE PAGE                                        – JOE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

HAYAG, EPHRAIM SR. AGUM                           – EPE – INDEPENDENT

LIGASON, METODIO LIGONES                        – TODIO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MAGSALAY ROCKIE MAG-ABO                         – KEKING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MAH, MARK ELIC                                                 – MARK – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SUELLO, VICTORIA REBOSURA                     – VICKY – NACIONALISTA PARTY

 

MANUKAN, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

CABALLERO, EUGENE UY                               – GEN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DECIERDO, CRISOLOGO ALIMA                     – LOGOY – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

LUMNA, DAMASINO OGIS                                 – MISIN – INDEPENDENT

SIENES, NEDON JOSE CARREON                – NEDON – LIBERAL PARTY

WINTERS, ENRIQUITA UY                                – ATE – NACIONALISTA PARTY

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ABRASADO, LILIA SY                                          – LIL – NACIONALISTA PARTY

ABRIA, LEONARDO MERAVELES                    – NONO – INDEPENDENT

AGUSTIN, FLERIDA MONTANO                       – DADAT – NACIONALISTA PARTY

ALAMAN, VERNELIO LUMNA                            – DODONG – INDEPENDENT

ARCINAS, ARTURO SAGARIO                          – SONY – INDEPENDENT

BELONO-AC, CASILIANO MAYUELA               – CECIL – LIBERAL PARTY

BUZA, FROILAN II UY                                         – YANYAN – LIBERAL PARTY

CAFΙ, FELICITO BENDANILLO                        – DODONG – NP

DELA BANDA, MARIA SARAH RECOSOSA – GING-GING – INDEPENDENT

ELORTA, PEDRITO CARREON                        – NONOY- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

LETRAN . BEBE ESPINA                                   – BEB – LIBERAL PARTY

MALANDAY, BIANITO AGAW                              – DODONG – INDEPENDENT

OMAΡA, REHOBOTH JOEL GUICO                 – BOBOT – INDEPENDENT

OMAY, GUILLERMO YAP                                    – EMONG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ORTASO, HENRY WONG                  – TIGRE – LIBERAL PARTY

PABILLARAN, MARIANITO LUMACANG          – DODO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SUMONDA, PEDRO ALAMAN                           – INDONG – INDEPENDENT

TANGUAMOS, DOMINGO PABATANG             – TATAY – INDEPENDENT

TANO, REYNALDO ANIΡON                             – NONOY – LIBERAL PARTY

TAYKO, VICTORIO TEVES                                 – VIC – PDSP

UY, CELSA QUIMIGUING                                   – CEL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

VILLARIN, GUILBERT JAVIER                          – BOBBY – NACIONALISTA PARTY

 

SINDANGAN, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

MACIAS, BERT SINGUILLO                               – DODOYBERT – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

SY, NILO FLORENTINO ZAPATOS – BOY – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

JAGONIO, BESS PACULANANG                      – BESS- LIBERAL PARTY

MONTECLARO, AURELIO JOCSON               – TATA – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ABAPO, GERVALIETO SABALONES                – HERVAL- LIBERAL PARTY

CASTROJO, WILFREDO MASCARIΡAS         – WILLYGASUL – NP

DATARO, ROLANDO KIRIT                               – BEBING– LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

EROJO, GALS BRONSON VILLAGRACIA       – BRO – NACIONALISTA PARTY

ESCABARTE, SINFRONIO HALUAG               – DONDON – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

ESPINAS, JERRY SALDON                               – JERRY – LIBERAL PARTY

GUTUAL, JOCELYN AGURA                             – JOY – LIBERAL PARTY

LANGUTAN RICKY INSANG                              – RICO – INDEPENDENT

LIRA, BARTOLOME JR. RELUYA                     – JUNIOR – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

MACIAS, CLINT VERGARA                                – CLINT – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

MAGALLANES, MARTINO, SR. ALEGRE         – YOYEN – LIBERAL PARTY

MATABALAN, WILMA ORTUOSTE    – WIL – INDEPENDENT

ONG, VIRGINIA GOM-OS                                   – VIRGIE – LIBERAL PARTY

SABANAL, RENE PARREΡO                            – BEBE – LIBERAL PARTY

TAN, WINSTON MABALA                                    – TOTON – LIBERAL PARTY

UNSING, NENITA ATACA                   – NITA – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

VALLINAS, JEREMIAS LAGUNAY                     – JERRY – INDEPENDENT

YANO, MARCELO BADONG                              – TATA – LIBERAL PARTY

YU, JESUS BUCOTOT                                       – TIONGBON – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

 

SIAYAN, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

SIASICO, WILFREDO ALICAYOS                     – NONOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

VILLAROSA, FLORA LAGARNIA                       – FLOR – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

LIMBANG, DAISY ANDUS                  – DAIS – LIBERAL PARTY

ROMERO, OLIVER ANIΡON                              – TATA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ATAY, OLIVER BALLANO                   – VER – LIBERAL PARTY

BACULPO, SAMUEL SR. GRAPA                     – LOLOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CASTILLO, PRIMITIVO DUMAJEL                    – DONDON – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CATIG, ALBERTO  BANDINGON                      – ABET – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DAMONSONG, JOB VELASCO                         – JOBIE – LIBERAL PARTY

KO, VICTORIA SIASICO                                      – NENE – INDEPENDENT

LABASTIDA, NORMA REBUCAS                      – NOR – INDEPENDENT

MELINDO, EPHRAIM ORILLOZA                      – PHRAIM – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

NALZARO, LIBERATO PAPELERAS                – BALUD – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

POLLESCAS, NILO TARUC                              – NIL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SIASICO, RAYMUND JAY PEREZ                     – JAY – LAKAS, KAMPI-CMD

TACANG, ELFA BULANDRES                           – ELF – LIBERAL PARTY

ZAPATOS, ESTRELLA SERDAN                      – ESTER – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

BACUNGAN (Leon T. Postigo), ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

TABLEZO, ROLANDO VILLANUEVA                – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

JAUG, CYPRESS BACO                                     – BOBONG – INDEPENDENT

LECIAS, SOLOMON CAMINO                            – BEBOT – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ABSIN, LORETO, SR. ALFORQUE                   – RETO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ANADEO, WILLIAM PEΡONAL                          – WILLIAM – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ANDONG, JULIETA BUSCA                              – LILING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

AQUINO, ANA BARIT                                           – ANA – LIBERAL PARTY

BAYON, WILLIAM BERJA                                   – BONG BAYON – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BUSCA, NOEL RENDON                                   – NONON – LIBERAL PARTY

CABALUNA, GLENN RACAZA                           – GLENN – INDEPENDENT

CORDOVA, HERMOGENES BACHILLER      – REMIE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CULANCULAN, JOCELYN LAURINA              – JOY -  INDEPENDENT

ESCUADRO, VICTORIA LOMOTOS                 – VICVIC – INDEPENDENT

HAMBALI, AIDAROZ AKIL                   – DAROZ – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

JAMORA, SILVERIO SARANILLO                     – BOY – LIBERAL PARTY

LAΡOJAN, RODOLFO VARGASO                     – KAP LAΡOJAN – LIBERAL PARTY

LEE, HULMAH HAMBALI                                    – HULMAH – LIBERAL PARTY

MAGALLANES, WILBERTH GUJELDE            – JOJO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MALARAN, MELCHORITO GAHISAN               – NONOY – INDEPENDENT

MURCIA, KEVIN JAY BAUL                                – J – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

REGENCIA, PORFERIO JR. CASTILLON       – BOBOY – LIBERAL PARTY

SATINA, ARCHEAN BACO                                 – CHAN – INDEPENDENT

SUMALINOG, ROSENIO JR., CAMINO            – BANOY – LIBERAL PARTY

UY, TRIFON JR. PATATAG                                 – TATA UY – LIBERAL PARTY

 

SALUG, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

LIM, JEFFREY TAN                                              – JEEP – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

ACAS, OSCAR MARAON                                    – BOY – INDEPENDENT

BAGUIO, ELIAS, JR. JAICTIN                            – JUN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

BALUCOS, JONATHAN REFUGIO                   – JUN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DIALO, SALATIEL SIMYUNN                             – ATIL – LAKAS-KAMPI –CMD

ENRIQUEZ, DEAN LIM                                       –BOGDIN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GUMERA, ALFONSO RONCESBAYLES         – PONSO – INDEPENDENT

LIM, VICTORIANO JR. VILLAREJO   – ENJIE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

LITERATUS, GINA REYES                                 – JERRY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

LLENES, WALTER BULADO                             – WALTER – INDEPENDENT

MAGLANGIT, RICHARD CAGULANG              – ERIC – INDEPENDENT

MARIBOJOC, WILLIAM DUHAYLONGSOD     – MABUHAY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

OMANDAM, WILFREDO MAGHANOY              – WILLY – INDEPENDENT

SALDIA, DAVEN SANDERS SCOTT IMBANG       – ALLAN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SALDIA, EDGAR DESTACAMENTO                 – EDSA- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

GODOD, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

CABILIN, WINEFREDO RAYGON                     – FRED – DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILIPPINES

DIABO, BAHARA DAYANG                                 – CAP – LIBERAL PARTY

TE, ROLANDO LIM                                              – ROLLY- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

LABAD, SAMUEL ABARQUEZ                           -LOLONG-LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

NAONG, RODOLFO, JR. SOBRADO               – JUNIE-LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

AJERO, ALGER KILAT                                        – GER – LIBERAL PARTY

ANTAO, EDGAR ALIM                                         – GAR – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ANTAO, HASAL ALEM                                         – SAL – LIBERAL PARTY

BUAYA, ALLAN GARINGO                  – DODO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BUHALE, ROBERTO ALITAO                            – BERTING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CABOVERDE, FERDINAND JARMIN               – BANOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CINCO, DELIA DAGUPLO                                 – DELIA-LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GALLEPOSO, MERLINDA BACUS                   – MARLYN-LAKAS-KAMPI

LAPUT, MARIA LUZVILLA EYAO                       – BEB- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MANGAN, URIAS BANSAGON                          – BOYET – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MINANGA, ADRI PUTAL                                     – TOTO-LIBERAL PARTY

NAONG, RICARDO SOBRADO                         – DODONG - LP

TIGMO, SUSAN VALLEJO                  – SUSAN – LIBERAL PARTY

 

LILOY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

BOLANDO, FELIXBERTO CARILLO                – DODONG – INDEPENDENT

LIM, JAIME NANTES                                            – SIOBING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TORINO, ROLLY CALAPEZ                               – ROL – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

CHAN, ALFRED UY                                             – BEBE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

BOLANDO, FELICIANO VILLAGRACIA            – FELY – INDEPENDENT

CASTRO, DANELITO ORTEZUELA                 – DANNY LUNGSORANON – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DAAROL, ELESIA REFUGIO                             – LALANG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DUMASAPAL, DINDO CAMPANER – DIN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GALLO, GERRY SUICO                                     – GERRY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GALLO, SABINO, JR. SUICO                             – BOBOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GIMOLATAN, JULITO FERNANDEZ                 – AGO – INDEPENDENT

ISIP, ROGELIO MILLER                                     – ROGER – INDEPENDENT

REVELIGIA, GEMMA LUCHANA                        – AGING BANDAY- INDEPENDENT

TORMIS, SHAUN MONTAΡO                            – NOYNOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TORRINO, LUZVIMINDA ESTRADA                 – BEBE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

UY, ROBERTO, JR. LIM                                      – JUN UY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

LABASON, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

BALAIS, WILFREDO SOMIDO                           – DONG- INDEPENDENT

BALAIS, WILFREDO SUBIDO                           – DODONG-APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DIAMANTE, JOVENTINO VILLABETO              – BEN – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

DAGUPLO, ANTONIO LIBRE                            – TONY – INDEPENDENT

GO, VIRGILIO JAMBALE                                     – TONY –APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ALIPAN, DAVID BALONGAN – DAVE – INDEPENDENT

BAISAC, JOSE LABOR – JOE –

BANGCAYA, SEVERINO, FERRER – VER – INDEPENDENT

BORROMEO, CLARK CANDA – CLARK – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CAERMARE, MAXIMINO TIMTIM – MINOY – INDEPENDENT

CALABRIA, ROMUALDO PASINABO – MOLONG – INDEPENDENT

CARIDO, AGAPITO, JR. BERSABAL – PITO – INDEPENDENT

CIELO, JOEL BAYLON – JONG JONG – INDEPENDENT

DE LOS REYES, ARMONY VILLAESTER – MONING – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DIGAMON, ALAN BOLANDO – EKOY – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DOMINGO, LILIBETH MANAUG – BOBONG – INDEPENDENT

GALON, ROBERTO REDOBLE – HOY-INDEPENDENT

GALON, SHANE CONCHA – COCOY – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MARATAS, DARIO LAPUT – DAR- INDEPENDENT

MELICOR, RIZA TRIPLITT – RIZA – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PANOS, LUCIO SAREN – LUZ – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

RABI, TOMAS JR. PAJA – YOYO – INDEPENDENT

ROLEDA, ALFIE LUZURIAGA- FIE – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ROMANILLOS, ANASTACIA TINDUGAN – TASING – APP/LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TIEMPO, DOMINADOR VILLATUERTE – NADOR – INDEPENDENT

VILLAMIL, ABEL HOSEA PAREJA – YURI – INDEPENDENT

 

GUTALAC, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

CANDELARIA, MARIANO JR. CAΡEDA – NONOY- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CARLOTO, PET ANGELI RATERTA – BING – LIBERAL PARTY

GULANE, GLENDA MARABABON – GLEN – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

DALOGDOG, ROSITA SALARDA – SITA – LIBERAL PARTY

MIRAVELES, LOLITO MANGUBAT – NONOY – LAKAS-KAMPI

TENDERO, GONZALO RELUYA – SALLY – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

CABALE, ALMA PAGHASIAN                    – ALMA - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD                  

CABALE, ARISTOTLE SALMORIN          - TOTLE - LP                                               

CANDELARIA, MARIANO DELOS REYES SR. - MAR - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD         

CARLOTO, ANGEL MELICOR                 - ANGEL - INDEPENDENT

DELGADO, EVANGELINE DEGILLO      – VANGIE - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DUMAM-AG, HELEN KILAT                      - VICKY  -  INDEPENDENT

GALAPAGO, ANTONIO VILLACERAN     - TON GALAPAGO - INDEPENDENT

GARZON, GINA MONTARGO                   – GINA - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

HALASAN, ORENCIA MANDAG               - RENZ - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

JALANDONI, ARCANGEL RAMEREZ     – JUN - LP

JAMANDRON, VILMA BARROQUILLO – VILMA - LP

LADION, ALLAN LABADAN                       – ALLAN - LP

LUZA, HERMINIO VIRTUDAZO- DODONG - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

NALAM, DALMACIO MERCADO               - JR - LP

RUDAS, AVELINO GRAPE                       – LYN - LP

SEREΡO, REYNANTE ALGA                   – ALGA - INDEPENDENT

TAMAYO, LEONORA SONOGAN             - NONING - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TENDERO, RODRIGO RELUYA             – RUDY – LP

TENDERO. TEODORO RELUYA            - ADON - INDEPENDENT

TIMOL, ROSITA SANDAL                          – ROSE - LP

VILLANUEVA, MARCILINO MANDAG      - MANCIL - LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

KALAWIT, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

BALILING, EUGENIO, SR. BUCO – DODO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

DEIPARINE, ALBINO, SR. JUMAWID – BEN – INDEPENDENT

TAN, DANILO AMORA – DAN DAN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ALANO, ALBERTO RICARDO CALSADO – ALBERT – INDEPENDENT

ALEGRE, REGINO LANZADERAS – RENE – INDEPENDENT

ASENTISTA, EFREN ROCHE – FREN – PATIDO DEMOKRATIKO SOSYALISTA NG PILIPINAS

BALILING, RICO BUCO – RIC – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CARLOTO, ARNOLD TERCERA – DODONG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DUMAJEL, RENATO ESTRAΡERO – NATO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GABO, GODOFREDO GUTIERREZ – DIDIE – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

LUGSANAY, HERMOGENES, JR. SUBIDO – JUN – INDEPENDENT

MANAYON, MARCELINO MANSINADEZ – MARS – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MASUGBO, MERLY CODILLA – INDAY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MOLINA, ANTHONY ATAY – TONY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PASAFORTE, JEANETH ARANETA – CAREGING – INDEPENDENT

PITALGO, VICTOR CARIDO – BITOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SIMBOL, RODOLFO SANGLAY – TOTONG – PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO SOSYALISTA NG PILIPINAS

TAN, JOSEPH AMORA – NONOY – INDEPENDENT

 

TAMPILISAN, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

BOMEDIANO, ENRIQUIETA DARUNDAY – ROXING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CARLOTO, ANGELES II RATERTA – BOBONG – LIBERAL PARTY

MANAIT, VICTORIANO, JR. DIAN – JUN – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

BURGOS, NENITA ARELLANO – NENETH – INDEPENDENT

DEGUILMO, EMMANUEL PANOT – DODS – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

REYES, ALBERTO SIΡAGAN – BERT – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ABSIN, CIPRIANO DAAROL – NONOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ALBISO, ELIZER MANCAO – THATA – INDEPENDENT

AMPIL, WILSON PASION – SON – LIBERAL PARTY

BATION, KAREN JOY MORASCALLO – KAREN JOY – INDEPENDENT

BICOY, ROBICJUN QUENLOB – BOBONG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

BULABON, ELSITO TEMPLADO – CITO – LIBERAL PARTY

BULAQUEΡA, JOSEPH CABANLIT – JOY – INDEPENDENT

CABARRUBIAS, LEONARDO LUMAQUIN – BOY – LIBERAL PARTY

CLAMOHOY, WALTER BULANON – NONOY – LIBERAL PARTY

DARUNDAY, PEDRITO SUICO – DITOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GEGONE, LORENZO RENDON – JUN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

JOSUE, JOSEPH CELECIOUS – JO – LIBERAL PARTY

JUMAWAN, LUZMINDA ACOPIADO – MINDA – INDEPENDENT

MONTERO, BIENVENIDO LISMIS – BEN – LIBERAL PARTY

OLAM, RAUL BASINILLO – BOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PACULBA, GIL LUMASAG – GIL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

PAHAYAHAY, BENJAMIN HERMOSO – BEN – LIBERAL PARTY

RAPAL, FEDERICO JUNIOR MALAKI – JUN – LIBERAL PARTY

RECENTES, ALLAN ATAY – LAN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TENIO, SAMSON DESAMPARADO – SAMMY – INDEPENDENT

TIMTIM, OFELIO METANTE – DODOY – INDEPENDENT

VIDAL, ALEXANDER CALUMBA – ALEX – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

SIBUCO, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

AMA, NUR-AISHA PAYAG – TETEH MARAO – INDEPENDENT

EDDING, NORBIDEIRI BEDERI – BONG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TANGKAPA, AMBALI ALAWALI – AMBANG – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

MUNDING, MANSUR SAILAMA – SUL –LIBERAL PARTY

SAMSON, ABBAS SULAIMAN – BAS – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

BABALA, BASIR ISMAEL – BASE – INDEPENDENT

BALANDA, HAMID BACULUD – MID – LIBERAL PARTY

CARIL ABSAR NAING – ANDAR – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

DODONG, JAAPAL CADLON – PAL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

EDDING, NORBRYAN BEDERI – JAN – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GUMOTUD, JOEL SIOCO – JOEL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

HAJAL, NORHIDA WAHID – TETENG TENG – INDEPENDENT

HASAN, HUSSIN ASAD – HOYONG – LIBERAL PARTY

HUSSIN, SARRAL DAMMANG – ASIRIN-GAPS – INDEPENDENT

JAUHALI, AHMED EDDING – A.J. – INDEPENDENT

LIMPUSON, CHIRINO TAUGIAG – CHIR – LIBERAL PARTY

MAHAMOD, NASSER SAHI – ORENG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

MANDI, JOMAR OSUP – MILIKAN – LIBERAL PARTY

NAING, DORONG EDDING – BRAVO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

NAING, YACOB EDDING – TAMEN – LIBERAL PARTY

OMONGIA, PETERSON GUINANAD – TER – LIBERAL PARTY

PAYAO, KHADIJA SAID – JANG – LIBERAL PARTY

TANGKAPA, HURAIMA PUDDIN – AL – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TULABIN, ARSAD PAWAE – GEN – INDEPENDENT

TUTUAN, MALIK MANDI – AMBABANG – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

VENTURA, JOEL MOLINA – BONG – LIBERAL PARTY

 

SIOCON, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

ALLANI, RAJAK VENTURA – JACK – INDEPENDENT

LOBRIGAS, JULIUS SATURINAS – JUL – LIBERAL PARTY

SORIANO, CEASAR CANAMA – SAR – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SORIANO, GILBERT BELANDRES – BERT – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

AMIK, SHIENG BARANG – SHIENG – INDEPENDENT

BONGALOS, JOSE BRILLANTES – ETOL – LIBERAL PARTY

SORIANO, PERLIZA RUIZOL – LILET – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

AMIK, JUL BARANG – ALAH – INDEPENDENT

ARABI, EMIR TUKANG – MER – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

CANAMA, FELIZARDO DEL ROSARIO – SONNY – LIBERAL PARTY

CARDENAS, ROSALIO, JR. TOMBOC – NONOY – LIBERAL PARTY

DE GUZMAN, NIVARD SEVILLA – DOC AVIN – LIBERAL PARTY

DEL ROSARIO, ARSENIA ROMINA – EVA – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

ESMAIL, DATU AZCUNA ABDUL – DATZ – LIBERAL PARTY

ESMALI, KARON MOHAMMAD – KARS – NACIONALISTA PARTY

FRANCISCO, ZOILO, JR. MEJORADA – GIGING – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

GADEM, SHALLY FRANCISCO – SHALLY – LIBERAL PARTY

GARCIA, JOSEPH NARZABAL – SIR GARCIA – LIBERAL PARTY

KIRAN, CARONA DANIEL – RON – INDEPENDENT

LUCAS, LUNIE NEMIL – LUN – LIBERAL PARTY

MADJALES, SALAM SALAMAT – SALAM – NACIONALISTA PARTY

MICUBO, ANDRES, JR. ROYOS – NONOY – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

SALIAN, ALFONSO GADJALE – ANTAY – INDEPENDENT

SALIAN, NORSIA BADJO – NOR – INDEPENDENT

TOLENTINO, INOCENCIO FABIONAR – AMBO – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

TOMBOC, JOFELINA MAGASO – BING- LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

USIN, NATHANIEL BARROCA – BONG – LIBERAL PARTY

 

SIRAWAI – ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

FOR MAYOR:

CARIΡO, MA. SHIRLEY PUEBLA – LEY – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP

JANIHIM, GAMAR AHAY – BELONG – INDEPENDENT

SARIOL, YACOB PULALON – KOBE – LIBERAL PARTY

 

FOR VICE MAYOR:

ABANG, YAHIYA BATTING – YANG – INDEPENDENT

AKIB, JERAND ALVAREZ – JE – INDEPENDENT

ISMAEL, ARASAM AMIL – SAM – LAKAS-KAMPI-CMD

LIM, RAMON PONDUSAN – MON – INDEPENDENT

ONTONG, AMADOR DULLAH – BADONG – LIBERAL PARTY

SINET, REMEGIO PAΡA – RPS – INDEPENDENT

 

FOR COUNCILORS:

ABANG, ATIYA PANDIA – ATING – NACIONALISTA PARTY

ABUNAWAS, MOCTAR MAUJON – ATIH – INDEPENDENT

AMIL, JULHADI ABANG – JUL – INDEPENDENT

BACUNDO, TAWASIL TAIB – TAWAS – LIBERAL PARTY

CARIΡO, ANECITA SEPADA – INDAY – INDEPENDENT

DAPII, SAYADI HALIS – SHOY – LIBERAL PARTY

DE ASIS, ERNESTO ABELLO – ERNIE – LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

DULOS, RUSAIDA ISMAEL – SAI - LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

DURANO, GILBERT ESCOBIDO – ISSAH – LIBERAL PARTY

FELIZARTA, JAIME TOLO – JTF - LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

IBRAHIM, SARADJI LANDASAN – BADJIL –INDEPENDENT

INDING, NOLIDIA DULOS – OLLING - LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

KARIL, HABIBON LIMBA – HABIB – LIBERAL PARTY

LINDIT, PATTA BOWANDING – PAT – INDEPENDENT

LUMANDONG, OMBRA LAHIL – OMS – INDEPENDENT

MANANGCA, ALLIE LUMIGIS – AL – INDEPENDENT

MUDJALLA, SALIP BALDAYA LINDET – SALIP – INDEPENDENT

PAWA, USMAN LINDET – MAN – LIBERAL PARTY

RUSIANA, REYNALDO SALIBAY – DODONG – NACIONALISTA PARTY

SADALANI, JARSUM SAMPANG – JARS – LIBERAL PARTY

SALA, JULKIE WADJA – KING - LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

SALAZAR, SALLY JEAN LIM – BABY – INDEPENDENT

TAHIL, MANALBANG LENDIT – MAG – LIBERAL PARTY

TRASMONTE, CERIACO EJERA – TATA - LAKAS-NUCD-UMDP PARTY

WAHI, ABDULSALIM KUYONGAN – LAKI - INDEPENDENT